BLACK BELT REGISTER

NZJJF Registered Yudansha

Surname Firstname Club Location Grade
Bailey Doug NZJJS Hastings 6th Dan
Barrett Mark Auckland Studio of Jiu Jitsu Auckland 3rd Dan
Barnett Simon Jitsu NZ Napier 3rd Dan
Bennet Anthony NZJJS Hastings 2nd Dan
Bloodworth Jack NZJJS Hastings 3rd Dan
Buijsers Christiaan J1 Jiu Jitsu Auckland 2nd Dan
Bunny Rupert Jitsu NZ Dannevirke 1st Dan
Burrows Geoff Auckland Studio of Jiu Jitsu Auckland 1st Dan
Byers Brent Auckland Studio of Jiu Jitsu Auckland 1st Dan
Caitlin Graeme Matamata Jiu Jitsu Club Cambridge 5th Dan
Carter Simon Jitsu NZ Wellington 1st Dan
Chenery Kim NZJJS Hastings 2nd Dan
Colenso Jim Fuji Ryu Goshindo Christchurch 5th Dan
Collier Keith NZJJS Hastings 2nd Dan
Columbus Julian Fuji Ryu Goshindo Christchurch 6th Dan
Cook Andrew Hamilton Goshin Ju Jitsu Academy Hamilton 3rd Dan
Dempsey Jeremy NZJJS Hastings 1st Dan
Edmunds Cameron Jitsu NZ Wellington 2nd Dan
Evans Terry Auckland Studio of Jiu Jitsu Auckland 5th Dan
Forbes Callum Upper Hutt Martial Arts Academy Upper Hutt 7th Dan
Gernetzky Peter Seishinkan Bujutsu Dunedin 7th Dan
Gibbs Simon S.I.M.A Jujitsu & Chin Na Hamilton 2nd Dan
Harper Rowena Olivecrona Jiu Jitsu/Southern Tribes Hamilton 2nd Dan
Hayman Daryl Sakura Kan Jiu Jitsu New Plymouth 3rd Dan
Hickson Michael NZJJS Wellington 4th Dan
Howard Robin Eagle Spirit Ju Jitsu Whanganui 5th Dan
Huston Paul Jitsu NZ Wellington 3rd Dan
Lochan Josh S.I.M.A Jujitsu & Chin Na Hamilton 1st Dan
Lynch Steve Jitsu NZ Napier 2nd Dan
Moke Carl Southern Tribes Taranaki BJJ BB
Morris Vinnie Jitsu NZ Masterton 1st Dan
O’Connell Dennis NZJJS Hastings 3rd Dan
Olivecrona Stenfinn Olivecrona Jiu Jitsu Hastings 6th Dan
Ogden Simon Jitsu NZ Masterton 4th Dan
Ostergren James NZJJS Hastings 3rd Dan
Pointon Rob S.I.M.A Jujitsu & Chin Na Hamilton 5th Dan
Raymond Camilla Jitsu NZ Wellington 1st Dan
Reti Paul Fuji Ryu Goshindo Christchurch 9th Dan
Rings Adam Jitsu NZ Wellington 2nd Dan
Roach Mathew Jitsu NZ Wellington 1st Dan
Robson Jules Jitsu Oceania Auckland 4th Dan
Rogers Graham Jitsu NZ Masterton 1st Dan
Rogers Todd Fuji Ryu Goshindo Christchurch 3rd Dan
Sadlier Renata Shoot, Grapple, Roll Christchurch 4th Dan
Simpson Pina Southern Tribes Taranaki BJJ BB
Somerville Rosie Jitsu NZ Wellington 1st Dan
Stokes Paul Furui Ryu Ju Jitsu Christchurch 7th Dan
Tarrant Matthew Hamilton Goshin Ju Jitsu Academy Hamilton 1st Dan
Tarrant Richard Hamilton Goshin Ju Jitsu Academy Hamilton 3rd Dan
Trail Gary Southern Cross Jiu Jitsu Society Houhora 9th Dan
van Niekerk Hannes Jikishin Ju-Jitsu NZ Auckland 5th Dan
van Niekerk Riana Jikishin Ju-Jitsu NZ Auckland 2nd Dan

To register your Yudansha grade with the NZJJF click HERE